I did this on my old blog before RPC where i would take notice of my top 5 favorite songs for that month. So here we go.
Top 5:
1. James Blake - Limit To Your Love
2. Cut Copy - Blink and You'll Miss A Revolution
3. Destroyer - Kaputt
4. Tennis - Marathon
5. Smith Westerns - All Die Young
No comments:
Post a Comment